Staff Directory

District

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Allen, Jonathan
District
School Improvement Specialist
Babcock, Curt
District
Superintendent
Hall, Kristie
District
Administrative Assistant
Wiseman, Jessica
District
Accountant
Mesbergen, Mark
District
Business Manager

DK-12 Counseling

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Gallo, Tina
District
Counselor
Tunney, Jon
District
Counselor
Cobb, Lisa
District
Social Worker
Seaberg, Theresa
District
Social Worker

Maintenance

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bozell, Jim
District
Maintenance

Technology

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Henderson, Paul
District
Technology Coordinator

Transportation

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Liegeois, Michell
District
Supervisor
Lothschutz, James
District
Bus Mechanic
Baker, Teresa
District
Bus Driver
Dykema, Darlene
District
Bus Driver
Maynard, Denise
District
Bus Driver
Hanis, Meredith
District
Sub Bus Driver
Lowe, Clayton
District
Sub Bus Driver
Nelson, Dave
District
Sub Bus Driver

Food Service

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Liegeois, Michell
District
Nutrition Services Director
McPherson, Brenda
District
Kitchen Production Manager
Davidson, Karen
District
Cashier
Persicke, Karen
District
Cafe Server
Modrow, Michelle
District
Dishwasher
Berge, Sheri
District
Noon Aide
Crawford, Tracy
District
Noon Aide
Hippchen, Sue
District
Noon Aide
Rossiter, Khim
District
Noon Aide
Willea, LeeAnn
District
Noon Aide

Elementary

1600 Mills Ave.
North Muskegon, MI 49445

DK-5 Counseling

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Seaberg, Theresa
Elementary
Social Worker

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Sanocki, Steve
Elementary
Principal
Budd, Tami
Elementary
Secretary
Soelberg, Elizabeth
Elementary
Secretary

Discovery Kindergarten

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Johnson, Julie
Elementary
Teacher

Kindergarten

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Atchison, Stephanie
Elementary
Teacher
Benson, Elyse
Elementary
Teacher
Bouwkamp, Anna
Elementary
Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Clark, Lisa
Elementary
Teacher
Lamiman, Angela
Elementary
Teacher
Slimko, Beth
Elementary
Teacher
VanderWall, Chalie
Elementary
Teacher

2nd Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Charles, Amanda
Elementary
Teacher
Pek, Ronda
Elementary
Teacher
Schumacher, Jan
Elementary
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Budzinskiy, Sara
Elementary
Teacher
Cutler, Stephanie
Elementary
Teacher
DeLong, Tom
Elementary
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bouman, Jennifer
Elementary
Teacher
Fortmeyer, Terri
Elementary
Teacher
Zonnebelt, Amy
Elementary
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bentley-Kittel, Lindsey
Elementary
Teacher
Reeths, Jeff
Elementary
Teacher
Winicki, Karlee
Elementary
Teacher

Media Center

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Vanderweele, Lori
Elementary
Media Specialist

Para-Professional

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Ambrose, Beka
Elementary
Para-Pro
Boucher, Amy
Elementary
Para-Pro
Gregory, Christina
Elementary
Para-Pro
Lipka, Michele
Elementary
Para-Pro
Porter, Kristi
Elementary
Para-Pro
Stewart, Christina
Elementary
Para-Pro
Wymer, Melanie
Elementary
Para-Pro

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Chavis, Mitzi
Elementary
Teacher
Jones, Angie
Elementary
Teacher
Theisen, Amanda
Elementary
Teacher
Claessens, Jaelene
Elementary
Speech Pathologist

Specials

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Corbin, Angela
Elementary
Strings Teacher
Livingston, Chris
Elementary
Art Teacher
Risley, Danielle
Elementary
PE Teacher

HS/MS

1600 Mills Ave.
North Muskegon, MI 49445

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Byard, Ken
HS/MS
Principal
Dombrowski, Brooke
HS/MS
Secretary
Rypstra, Lori
HS/MS
Secretary

6-12 Counseling

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Gallo, Tina
HS/MS
Counselor
Tunney, Jon
HS/MS
Counselor
Cobb, Lisa
HS/MS
Social Worker

Athletic Director

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Cooke, Jeff
HS/MS
Athletic Director

Art

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Vanderwier, Chip
HS/MS
Teacher

Foreign Language

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Billock, Bernadette
HS/MS
Teacher
Schofield, Tracy
HS/MS
Teacher

Health

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Claussen, Heather
HS/MS
Teacher

Language Arts

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Fricke, Zach
HS/MS
Teacher
Knuth, Sarah
HS/MS
Teacher
Kolkema, Tanya
HS/MS
Teacher
Parnin, Caleb
HS/MS
Teacher
Schanhals, Mike
HS/MS
Teacher

Math

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Berry, JoAnna
HS/MS
Teacher
Karaba, Al
HS/MS
Teacher
Newton, Emily
HS/MS
Teacher
Peterson, Laurel
HS/MS
Teacher
Wahl, Chuck
HS/MS
Teacher

Media Center

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Howard, Brett
HS/MS
Media Specialist

Music

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Corbin, Angela
HS/MS
Orchestra Teacher

Para-Professional

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bates, Lonna
HS/MS
Para-Pro
Gomez, Patricia
HS/MS
Para-Pro
Hedges, Jennifer
HS/MS
Para-Pro
Lindell, Jenny
HS/MS
Para-Pro
Malcolm, Hope
HS/MS
Para-Pro

Physical Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Clark, Doug
HS/MS
Teacher
Cooke, Jeff
HS/MS
Teacher

Science

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Belmonte, Michael
HS/MS
Teacher
Jarvis, Tony
HS/MS
Teacher
Johnson, Deb
HS/MS
Teacher
Rypstra, Chuck
HS/MS
Teacher
Schroeder, Phoebe
HS/MS
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Christophersen, Colleen
HS/MS
Teacher
Clark, Doug
HS/MS
Teacher
Friesner, Philip
HS/MS
Teacher
Liverance, Cody
HS/MS
Teacher
Rypstra, Chuck
HS/MS
Teacher
Slocum, John
HS/MS
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Grelewicz, Joe
HS/MS
Teacher
Houseman, Heidi
HS/MS
Teacher
Wahlberg, Karen
HS/MS
Teacher

Yearbook

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Claussen, Heather
HS/MS
Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Caauwe, Regina

North muskegon Public Schools

1600 Mills Ave
North Muskegon, MI 49445
(231) 719-4100

Search for Staff Member