Staff Directory

District

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Babcock, Curt
District
Superintendent
(231) 719-4100
Hall, Kristie
District
Administrative Assistant
(231) 719-4107
Rushcamp, Sharon
District
Accountant
(231) 719-4102

DK-12 Counseling

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Gallo, Tina
District
Counselor
(231) 719-4115
Tunney, Jon
District
Counselor
(231) 719-4116
Cobb, Lisa
District
Social Worker
Seaberg, Theresa
District
Social Worker
(231) 719-4234

Maintenance

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bozell, Jim
District
Maintenance
(231) 719-4238
Brenning, Victor
District
Maintenance

Technology

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Henderson, Paul
District
Technology Coordinator
(231) 719-4242
Morris, Megan
District
Technology Aide
(231) 719-4151

Transportation

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Liegeois, Michell
District
Supervisor
(231) 719-4145
Lothschutz, James
District
Bus Mechanic
Crawford, Ryan
District
Bus Driver
Dykema, Darlene
District
Bus Driver
Baker, Teresa
District
Sub Bus Driver
Fris, Mike
District
Sub Bus Driver
Lowe, Clayton
District
Sub Bus Driver
Nelson, Dave
District
Sub Bus Driver
South, Rich
District
Sub Bus Driver

Food Service

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Liegeois, Michell
District
Nutrition Services Director
(231) 719-4145
McPherson, Brenda
District
Kitchen Producion Manager
Davidson, Karen
District
Cashier
Molitor, Luisa
District
Cashier
Lang, Amanda
District
Cafe Server
Persicke, Karen
District
Cafe Server
Wiegers, Susan
District
Dishwasher
Berge, Sheri
District
Noon Aide
Crawford, Tracy
District
Noon Aide
Gomez, Patricia
District
Noon Aide
Hippchen, Sue
District
Noon Aide
Rossiter, Khim
District
Noon Aide
Willea, LeeAnn
District
Noon Aide

Elementary

1600 Mills Ave.
North Muskegon, MI 49945
Phone: 231-719-4200
Fax: 231-719-4207

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Sanocki, Steve
Elementary
Principal
(231) 719-4200
Belmonte, Michael
Elementary
Director of Student Affairs
(231) 719-4137
Budd, Tami
Elementary
Secretary
(231) 719-4201
Soelberg, Elizabeth
Elementary
Secretary
(231) 719-4206

Discovery Kindergarten

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bouwkamp, Anna
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4214

Kindergarten

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Atchison, Stephanie
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4211
Benson, Elyse
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4212
Jones, Angie
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4221

1st Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Clark, Lisa
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4213
Lamiman, Angela
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4217
VanderWall, Chalie
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4215

2nd Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kueny, Karen
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4219
Pek, Ronda
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4168
Schumacher, Jan
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4218

3rd Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Budzinskiy, Sara
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4227
Cutler, Stephanie
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4222
DeLong, Tom
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4230

4th Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bouman, Jennifer
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4228
Fortmeyer, Terri
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4225
Zonnebelt, Amy
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4233

5th Grade

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Bentley, Lindsey
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4229
Reeths, Jeff
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4232
Schultz, Jennifer
Elementary
Teacher
(231) 719-4231

Media Center

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Howard, Brett
Elementary
Media Specialist
(231) 719-4203

Para-Professional

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Ambrose, Beka
Elementary
Para-Pro
Boucher, Amy
Elementary
Para-Pro
Hedges, Jennifer
Elementary
Para-Pro
Pitts, Tami
Elementary
Para-Pro
Porter, Kristi
Elementary
Para-Pro
Stewart, Christina
Elementary
Para-Pro
Uetricht, Bev
Elementary
Para-Pro

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Anderson, Tina
Elementary
Interventionist
(231) 719-4226
Johnson, Julie
Elementary
Interventionist
(231) 719-4224
Claessens, Jaelene
Elementary
Speech Pathologist
(231) 719-4240

Specials

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Corbin, Angela
Elementary
Strings Teacher
(231) 719-4149
Daniell, Cory
Elementary
Band Teacher
(231) 719-4130
Livingston, Chris
Elementary
Art Teacher
(231) 719-4223
Risley, Danielle
Elementary
PE Teacher
(231) 719-4143
Slimko, Beth
Elementary
Vocal Teacher
(231) 719-4216

HS/MS

1600 Mills Ave.
North Muskegon, MI 49945
Phone: 231-719-4110
Fax: 231-719-4156

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Byard, Ken
HS/MS
Principal
(231) 719-4110
Belmonte, Michael
HS/MS
Director of Student Affairs
(231) 719-4137
Gressett, Mary
HS/MS
Secretary
(231) 719-4112
Rypstra, Lori
HS/MS
Secretary
(231) 719-4111

Athletic Director

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Cooke, Jeff
HS/MS
Athletic Director
(231) 719-4144

Art

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Benaway, Trisha
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4131

Foreign Language

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Billock, Bernadette
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4170
Schofield, Tracy
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4140

Health

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Claussen, Heather
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4245+K30

Language Arts

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Fricke, Zach
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4133
Knuth, Sarah
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4129
Kolkema, Tanya
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4164
Schanhals, Mike
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4161
Seyferth, Toni
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4132

Math

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Allen, Jonathan
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4173
Berry, JoAnna
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4165
Karaba, Al
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4163
Newton, Emily
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4143
Peterson, Laurel
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4141
Wahl, Chuck
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4139

Media Center

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Vanderweele, Lori
HS/MS
Media Specialist
(231) 719-4142

Music

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Daniell, Cory
HS/MS
Band Teacher
(231) 719-4130
Slimko, Beth
HS/MS
Vocal Teacher
(231) 719-4216
Corbin, Angela
HS/MS
Orchestra Teacher
(231) 719-4149

Para-Professional

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Houseman, Matthew
HS/MS
Para-Pro
Lindell, Jenny
HS/MS
Para-Pro
McElheny, Alise
HS/MS
Para-Pro
Muzio, Bonnie
HS/MS
Para-Pro

Physical Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Clark, Doug
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4169
Cooke, Jeff
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4144

Psychology

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Tunney, Jon
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4116

Science

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jarvis, Tony
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4162
Johnson, Deb
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4136
Rypstra, Chuck
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4166
Schroeder, Phoebe
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4106

Social Studies

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Atkinson, Colleen
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4167
Clark, Doug
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4169
Friesner, Philip
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4127
Liverance, Cody
HS/MS
Teacher
Rypstra, Chuck
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4166
Slocum, John
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4126

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Derks, Mary
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4174
Grelewicz, Joe
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4135
Wahlberg, Karen
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4171

Yearbook

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Claussen, Heather
HS/MS
Teacher
(231) 719-4245+K30

North muskegon Public Schools

1600 Mills Ave
North Muskegon, MI 49445
(231) 719-4100

Search for Staff Member